National Wildland Fire Training
Working...

Scheduled Sessions

Geographic Areas and Zones may post the upcoming season's schedule at any time. All schedules will be posted by early September. Please check back!
Filters

Type at least 2 characters of the Course Code or Name. Then select from the list that appears.
Note: a Course search will include all available Zones.
  •  
  •  

Select "Upcoming" (future) or "Completed" (past) Sessions

Select a Geographic Area and optional Sessions Included field.
The Sessions Included field includes or excludes "Zone-level" sessions.
Page 3 of 7 - 159 Results
Session Name  
IQCS Number  
Dates  
Area-Location  
Nomination
Coordinator  
Tuition  
Page 3 of 7 - 159 Results
S490 - Advanced Fire Behavior Calculations
Course Description        Session Details
12-02-2019 to 12-06-2019
Southern Area
Atlanta, GA 30338
Nom Form
Due: 10-01-2019
William Proffitt
Phone: 423-827-2243
(None)
RT378 - ATGS Workshop
Course Description        Session Details
05-01-2019 to 05-03-2019
Alaska
Palmer, AK 99645
Nom Form
Due: 04-01-2019
Jason Jordet
Phone: 907-761-6280
(None)
N9019 - ICT3 Simulation - TPSA
Course Description        Session Details
04-22-2019 to 04-26-2019
Alaska
Palmer, AK 99645
Nom Form
Due: 03-15-2019
DOF Statewide Training
Phone: 907-269-8441
(None)
CAN290 - CAN290-CFFDRS-Intermediate Fire Behavior
No Course Description available    Session Details
05-07-2019 to 05-09-2019
Alaska
Soldotna, AK 99669
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
DOF Statewide Training
Phone: 907-269-8441
(None)
S244 - Field Observer
Course Description        Session Details
04-29-2019 to 05-02-2019
Alaska
Fairbanks, AK 99709
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
DOF Statewide Training
Phone: 907-269-8441
(None)
S270 - Basic Air Operations
Course Description        Session Details
04-29-2019 to 04-30-2019
Alaska
Palmer, AK 99645
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
Hale Carrie
Phone: 907-822-3305
Fax: 907-822-8600
(None)
S271 - Helicopter Crewmember
Course Description        Session Details
05-01-2019 to 05-03-2019
Alaska
Fairbanks, AK 99709
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
DOF Statewide Training
Phone: 907-269-8441
(None)
N9024 - Wildland Fire Staff Ride
Course Description        Session Details
10605-20-2019 to 05-22-2019
Rocky Mountain
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
Full-Closed
Kim Bang
Phone: 970-257-4802
Fax: 970-257-4850
(None)
N9057 - Airtanker Base Manager Workshop
Course Description        Session Details
12-10-2019 to 12-12-2019
Southern Area
,
Nom Form
Due: 11-01-2019
Sharon Allenbrick
Phone: 971-219-8623
(None)
HFEOA - Heavy Fire Equipment Operations (Dozer Academy)
Course Description        Session Details
04-15-2019 to 04-26-2019
California
San Bernardino, CA 92405
Nom Form
Due: 11-01-2018
Joe Labak
Phone: 951-202-0627
(None)
Tuition TBA
RT9013 - Incident Medical Specialist Training
Course Description        Session Details
04-22-2019 to 04-26-2019
Northwest
Hood River, OR 97031
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
Phyllis Thomas
Phone: 541-519-4874
(None)
D310 - Expanded Dispatch Support Dispatcher
Course Description        Session Details
05-20-2019 to 05-24-2019
Southern Area
Russellville, AR 72801
Nom Form
Due: 04-01-2019
Sharon Allenbrick
Phone: 971-219-8623
(None)
S445 - Incident Training Specialist
Course Description        Session Details
04-23-2019 to 04-25-2019
Southern Area
Asheville, NC 28806
Nom Form
Due: 03-15-2019
Late Noms Accepted
Sharon Allenbrick
Phone: 971-219-8623
(None)
S273 - Single Engine Airtanker Manager
Course Description        Session Details
6905-06-2019 to 05-08-2019
Cancelled
Alaska
Fort Wainwright, AK 99703
Cancelled
AFS Training Center
Phone: 907-356-5632
Fax: 907-356-5638
(None)
RT273 - Single Engine Air Tanker Manager Workshop
Course Description        Session Details
7305-09-2019 to 05-10-2019
Cancelled
Alaska
Fort Wainwright, AK 99703
Cancelled
AFS Training Center
Phone: 907-356-5632
Fax: 907-356-5638
(None)
S590 - Advanced Fire Behavior Interpretation
Course Description        Session Details
03-02-2020 to 03-11-2020
NAFRI
Tucson, AZ 85756
Nom Form
Due: 10-18-2019
Elaine Rodriguez
Phone: 520-799-8744
Fax: 520-799-8587
(None)
RT130 - Fire Safety Refresher
Course Description        Session Details
2753405-14-2019 to 05-14-2019
Great Basin
Boise, ID 83705
Nom Form
Due: 04-29-2019
Mark Skudlarek
Phone: 208-387-5590
Fax: 208-387-5556
(None)
YWNSA - You Will Not Stand Alone
Course Description        Session Details
10-21-2019 to 10-25-2019
NAFRI
Missoula, MT 59802
Nom Form
Due: 08-01-2019
Elaine Rodriguez
Phone: 520-799-8744
Fax: 520-799-8587
(None)
RT378 - ATGS Workshop
Course Description        Session Details
8704-15-2019 to 04-19-2019
Northwest
Redmond, OR 97756
Nom Form
Due: 11-01-2018
Diana VanCurler
Phone: 541-504-7346
Fax: 541-504-7345
(None)
N9035 - RAWS Maintenance
Course Description        Session Details
6004-15-2019 to 04-19-2019
Northwest
Boise, ID 83705
Nom Form
Due: 11-01-2018
Aaron Olmos
Phone: 541-504-7348
Fax: 541-504-7345
(None)
RT378 - ATGS Workshop
Course Description        Session Details
9504-20-2020 to 04-24-2020
Northwest
Redmond, OR 97756
Nom Form
Due: 11-01-2019
Aaron Olmos
Phone: 541-504-7348
Fax: 541-504-7345
(None)
S262 - Incident Contract Project Inspector
Course Description        Session Details
1805-11-2020 to 05-15-2020
Northwest
Redmond, OR 97756
Nom Form
Due: 11-01-2019
Mike Gomez
Phone: 541-504-7341
Fax: 541-504-7345
(None)
AQCMRF - Auditing Qualification & Master Record Files
Course Description        Session Details
11-13-2019 to 11-14-2019
Northwest
Redmond, OR 97756
Nom Form
Due: 09-23-2019
Mike Gomez
Phone: 541-504-7341
Fax: 541-504-7345
(None)
IPW - Incident Procurement Workshop
Course Description        Session Details
03-16-2020 to 03-20-2020
Northwest
Redmond, OR 97756
Nom Form
Due: 11-01-2019
Renee Beams
Phone: 541-504-7342
Fax: 541-504-7345
(None)
D312 - Aircraft Dispatcher
Course Description        Session Details
6604-15-2019 to 04-19-2019
Alaska
Fort Wainwright, AK 99703
Nom Form
Due: 11-01-2018
Tim Epp
Phone: 907-356-5631
Fax: 907-356-5638
(None)