National Wildland Fire Training
Working...

Scheduled Sessions

Geographic Areas and Zones may post the upcoming season's schedule at any time. All schedules will be posted by early September. Please check back!
Filters

Type at least 2 characters of the Course Code or Name. Then select from the list that appears.
Note: a Course search will include all available Zones.
  •  
  •  

Select "Upcoming" (future) or "Completed" (past) Sessions

Select a Geographic Area and optional Sessions Included field.
The Sessions Included field includes or excludes "Zone-level" sessions.
Page 1 of 1 - 21 Results
Session Name  
IQCS Number  
Dates  
Area-Location  
Nomination
Coordinator  
Tuition  
Page 1 of 1 - 21 Results
S390 - Introduction to Wildland Fire Behavior Calculations
Course Description        Session Details
02-25-2019 to 03-01-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Nom Form
Due: 12-31-2018
Bob Marshall
Phone: 509/925-0903
(None)
S200 - Initial Attack Incident Commander
Course Description        Session Details
02-25-2019 to 02-27-2019
NW Eastern Washington
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Nom Form
Due: 02-01-2019
Don Fortier
Phone: 509-787-2713
(None)
ICS300 - Intermediate Incident Command System for Expanding Incidents
Course Description        Session Details
03-04-2019 to 03-06-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Spokane, WA 99202
Nom Form
Due: Not specified
Heather Kitchen
Phone: 509-477-3058
(None)
ICS400 - Advanced Incident Command System, Command and General Staff
Course Description        Session Details
03-05-2019 to 03-06-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Nom Form
Due: 02-22-2019
Rich Elliott
Phone: 509-933-7233
Fax: 509-933-7245
(None)
S230 - Crew Boss (Single Resource)
Course Description        Session Details
03-18-2019 to 03-20-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Entiat, WA 98822
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
Dan Pickard
Phone: 509-784-1016
Fax: 509-784-0116
(None)
S215 - Fire Operations in the Wildland/Urban Interface
Course Description        Session Details
03-23-2019 to 03-24-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
Kelly O'Brien
Phone: 509-548-7711
(None)
S215 - Fire Operations in the Wildland/Urban Interface
Course Description        Session Details
03-25-2019 to 03-27-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Entiat, WA 98822
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
Aaron Bruning
Phone: 509-784-4664
(None)
S330 - Task Force/Strike Team Leader
Course Description        Session Details
03-26-2019 to 03-28-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Deer Park, WA 99006
Nom Form
Due: 02-26-2019
Nathan Jeffries
Phone: 509-466-3264
Fax: 509-466-4698
(None)
S236 - Heavy Equipment Boss
Course Description        Session Details
03-28-2019 to 03-29-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Entiat, WA 98822
Nom Form
Due: 03-08-2019
Tim Delph
Phone: 1-509-784-4671
Fax: 1-509-784-2161
(None)
N9062 - eISuite - All Modules
No Course Description available    Session Details
04-02-2019 to 04-04-2019
NW Eastern Washington
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Nom Form
Due: 03-15-2019
Rebecca Slick
Phone: 503-808-6319
(None)
S203 - Introduction to Incident Information
Course Description        Session Details
04-08-2019 to 04-12-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Tumwater, WA 98512
Nom Form
Due: 03-01-2019
Lynn Kenworthy
Phone: 509-685-2745
Fax: 509-684-7484
(None)
RT9016 - PLDO Refresher
No Course Description available    Session Details
04-08-2019 to 04-08-2019
NW Eastern Washington
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Nom Form
Due: 04-01-2019
Garrett Harasek
Phone: 509-884-2492
Fax: 509-884-8799
(None)
RT372 - Helicopter Manager Workshop
Course Description        Session Details
04-09-2019 to 04-11-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Nom Form
Due: 03-25-2019
Callan Wilkins
Phone: 509-607-3761
(None)
ICS400 - Advanced Incident Command System, Command and General Staff
Course Description        Session Details
04-09-2019 to 04-10-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Spokane, WA 99202
Nom Form
Due: Not specified
Heather Kitchen
Phone: 509-477-3058
(None)
L380 - Fireline Leadership
Course Description        Session Details
04-22-2019 to 04-26-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Nom Form
Due: 03-11-2019
Liz Smith
Phone: 509-925-0942
(None)
L280 - Followership to Leadership
Course Description        Session Details
04-23-2019 to 04-24-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Entiat, WA 98822
Nom Form
Due: 04-05-2019
Ben Woodward
Phone: 509-682-4139
(None)
ICS400 - Advanced Incident Command System, Command and General Staff
Course Description        Session Details
04-24-2019 to 04-25-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Omak, WA 98841
Nom Form
Due: 03-15-2019
Lynn Kenworthy
Phone: 509-685-2745
Fax: 509-684-7484
(None)
S219 - Firing Operations
Course Description        Session Details
04-25-2019 to 04-26-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Entiat, WA 98822
Nom Form
Due: 04-05-2019
Robert Johnson
Phone: 509-784-4621
(None)
S260 - Interagency Incident Business Management
Course Description        Session Details
04-30-2019 to 05-02-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Spokane, WA 99217
Nom Form
Due: 03-29-2019
Lynn Kenworthy
Phone: 509-685-2745
Fax: 509-684-7484
(None)
S261 - Applied Interagency Incident Business Management
Course Description        Session Details
04-30-2019 to 05-02-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Spokane, WA 99217
Nom Form
Due: 03-29-2019
Lynn Kenworthy
Phone: 509-685-2745
Fax: 509-684-7484
(None)
S211 - Portable Pumps and Water Use
Course Description        Session Details
06-17-2019 to 06-18-2019
NW Eastern Washington
Chelan, WA 98816
Nom Form
Due: 05-31-2019
Chad Long
Phone: 509-682-4139
(None)